Archive for May, 2005

Camping…or not

Posted on May 31, 2005. Filed under: Uncategorized |

Yeah so yesterday I was going camping with Jay, Jason, Brad s and Charlie up at the quarry, which was a fair of a distant walk. So yeah got down to charlies to meet everyone and yeah we had no tent to go camping with. lol.

But anyways we just went anyway even without a tent. It took us a while to get up there, threw trees etc. So yeah found a place to camp at. We did’nt even have enough sleeping bags so we used them all as like a blanket and bed under some trees, then tried to light a fire, which didn’t work. So then we just had stuff to eat and stuff and thinking ‘what the hell are we doing’ then rang a few people who thought we were crazy, lol.

After about two hours we just thought forget this and made are way back home. Well if it wasnt for charlies torch on his phone we would’nt of been able to see are way out, as theres trees everywhere, lol. Yeah so we did make are way back and I just stayed at charlies until morning then came home today. So yeah lesson learnt there. lol. What do you expect with like an hour of planning, lol. Ohwell, it was still funny though.

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Camping…or not

Posted on May 31, 2005. Filed under: Uncategorized |

Yeah so yesterday I was going camping with Jay, Jason, Brad s and Charlie up at the quarry, which was a fair of a distant walk. So yeah got down to charlies to meet everyone and yeah we had no tent to go camping with. lol.

But anyways we just went anyway even without a tent. It took us a while to get up there, threw trees etc. So yeah found a place to camp at. We did’nt even have enough sleeping bags so we used them all as like a blanket and bed under some trees, then tried to light a fire, which didn’t work. So then we just had stuff to eat and stuff and thinking ‘what the hell are we doing’ then rang a few people who thought we were crazy, lol.

After about two hours we just thought forget this and made are way back home. Well if it wasnt for charlies torch on his phone we would’nt of been able to see are way out, as theres trees everywhere, lol. Yeah so we did make are way back and I just stayed at charlies until morning then came home today. So yeah lesson learnt there. lol. What do you expect with like an hour of planning, lol. Ohwell, it was still funny though.

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Last day of school

Posted on May 19, 2005. Filed under: Uncategorized |

Wow, omg, last day of school! I’m here right now. So not long left now. Everyone thought it was friday but seems like its today now of what we have been told.

I have had my shirt signed and that by me mates. Its just seems really strange right now. Its gonna be really sad leaving, though still good. I’m gonna miss doing the things I’ve done for most of my life. Thought it still will be a relief.

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Last Week

Posted on May 14, 2005. Filed under: Uncategorized |

So yeah, monday is the beginning of my last week in school..ever. Its so strange, it seems to have gone so quickly in high school. I’ll be happy to leave, but also very sad. I’ll miss the times I’ve had. Not doing the things I have done for most of my life will just be really weird.

Although I have to go back to school for exams. Which I’m revising for. I really need there grades for college. Hopefully I’ll get em anyways. Wish me luck!

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Lost Phone!

Posted on May 7, 2005. Filed under: Uncategorized |

Walked round for a bit, then noticed my phone was gone. Damb. Yep I lost it. Dunno were it is, all me pics and everything are gone now. Dambit. Ahwell, rest of day was okay, pretty much a laugh.

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Jab, school, college….etc.

Posted on May 6, 2005. Filed under: Uncategorized |

Erm nothing much. Just felt like writing a journal. Just school, and had my measels, mumps and rebella jab. Meh. This week mostly been getting people to sign my leavers book and signing peoples as I’m leaving school in like two weeks.

Wow, two weeks, all the work for what? 12 years? Is finally coming to an end, then my real exams, seems surial. Its also gonna be so weird not having to get up so early in the morning and be working all day. Well until I get a proper job anyways which won’t be until after college.

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...